Neighbourhoods · Sevilla

Rental yield by neighbourhood in Sevilla

Sevilla has a median gross yield of 5.2% and a median Total Return (IRR) of 7.1% for a typical flat. Here are its 44 neighbourhoods, ranked by yield, each with sale price, rent and IRR and its own page.

Updated September 2026 · official data

The median sale price is €2,708/m² and the achievable market rent is €12.9/m² per month. Prices run from €1,284/m² in La Plata to €5,485/m² in San Bernardo, a factor of 4.3.

The highest gross yields are in Los Pájaros (11.5%), La Oliva (9.5%) and La Plata (9.3%); the most expensive neighbourhoods are San Bernardo (€5,485/m²), Triana Casco Antiguo (€4,129/m²) and San Vicente (€4,038/m²). The typical-flat IRR ranges from 2.1% in San Bernardo to 14.0% in Los Pájaros.

Every neighbourhood page shows its rank in the city, the rent range, historical appreciation and a typical flat computed with CasaROI's standard assumptions (70% mortgage, sale after 10 years). Asking prices in Sevilla have grown by 2.6% a year on average over the last 10 and 15 years (idealista).

All 44 neighbourhoods, by gross yield

AreaSale €/m²Rent €/m²GrossIRR
Los Pájaros1,34312.911.5%14.0%
La Oliva1,51312.09.5%10.9%
La Plata1,2849.99.3%10.1%
Torreblanca1,3339.88.8%7.7%
Juan XXIII - Rochelambert1,46510.68.7%9.4%
Palmete1,2889.28.6%9.0%
San Jerónimo - La Bachillera· city-level data1,68612.08.5%13.5%
Parque Alcosa1,4949.98.0%13.5%
Pino Montano - Consolación· city-level data1,79910.46.9%9.4%
Colores - Entreparques2,18612.46.8%9.1%
El Cerro2,05511.76.8%6.8%
El Torrejón - El Cerezo2,04011.26.6%10.3%
El Porvenir2,67914.56.5%8.1%
San Pablo2,22712.16.5%9.9%
Bellavista1,86910.16.5%7.4%
Tiro de Línea2,73714.76.4%8.0%
Cruz Roja2,26212.06.4%9.6%
Heliópolis2,25812.06.4%8.8%
El Tardón - El Carmen2,56613.56.3%9.6%
Barriada de Pineda2,25811.66.2%8.4%
Parque Atlántico - San Matías· city-level data2,18111.26.2%9.3%
Urbadiez - Entrepuentes2,66511.85.3%6.9%
El Cano - Los Bermejales2,62511.05.0%6.7%
San Carlos - San José3,13912.84.9%7.5%
Barrio del Nervión3,25013.04.8%5.3%
Arenal - Museo3,76714.64.7%6.0%
Bami - La Estrella3,57314.14.7%6.4%
Triana Oeste3,52813.74.7%7.1%
Barrio León3,58213.84.6%7.0%
Ciudad Jardín3,16112.24.6%4.9%
Triana Casco Antiguo4,12915.64.5%7.0%
Alfalfa - Santa Cruz3,87414.54.5%5.7%
San Gil3,85814.54.5%5.7%
San Bartolomé3,89914.44.4%5.6%
Encarnación - Regina3,84214.04.4%5.5%
San Julián3,77013.94.4%5.6%
Triana Este3,74313.84.4%6.7%
La Buhaira3,64513.44.4%4.6%
Feria3,93314.24.3%5.4%
La Calzada - La Florida3,74313.34.3%4.4%
Santa Clara2,97310.34.2%6.2%
Parque María Luisa - Giralda Sur3,93013.54.1%4.1%
San Vicente4,03813.34.0%4.8%
San Bernardo5,48513.42.9%2.1%

See Sevilla on the map →

How we calculate the Total Return →