Tetuán · Madrid

Rental yield in Tetuán, by neighbourhood

Tetuán is a district of Madrid with 6 neighbourhoods, a median sale price of €5,164/m² (7% above the city median) and a median Total Return (IRR) of 10.2% against 9.6% for Madrid. Here are its neighbourhoods ranked by yield, each with its own page.

Updated September 2026 · official data

The median rent is €22.4/m² per month and the median gross yield 4.9% (city: 4.7%). Prices run from €4,813/m² in Berruguete to €6,514/m² in Cuatro Caminos. The highest yields are in Almenara (5.4%), Bellas Vistas (5.3%) and Berruguete (5.1%).

Asking prices in Tetuán have grown by 5.8% a year on average over the last 10 and 15 years (idealista, December 2025): historical, not a forecast. Each neighbourhood page shows a typical flat computed with CasaROI's standard assumptions (70% mortgage, sale after 10 years) and its rank in the district and the city.

All 6 neighbourhoods, by gross yield

AreaSale €/m²Rent €/m²GrossIRR
Almenara4,98022.35.4%10.9%
Bellas Vistas5,07322.55.3%10.8%
Berruguete4,81320.65.1%10.5%
Valdeacederas5,25520.44.7%9.8%
Cuatro Caminos6,51423.24.3%9.2%
Castillejos6,43622.74.2%9.2%

See Madrid on the map →

How we calculate the Total Return →