San Blas-Canillejas · Madrid

Rental yield in San Blas-Canillejas, by neighbourhood

San Blas-Canillejas is a district of Madrid with 8 neighbourhoods, a median sale price of €3,633/m² (24% below the city median) and a median Total Return (IRR) of 9.6% against 9.6% for Madrid. Here are its neighbourhoods ranked by yield, each with its own page.

Updated September 2026 · official data

The median rent is €16.7/m² per month and the median gross yield 5.8% (city: 4.7%). Prices run from €2,487/m² in Hellín to €4,534/m² in Rosas. The highest yields are in Hellín (7.3%), Amposta (7.1%) and Canillejas (6.5%).

Asking prices in San Blas-Canillejas have grown by 4.4% a year on average over the last 10 and 15 years (idealista, December 2025): historical, not a forecast. Each neighbourhood page shows a typical flat computed with CasaROI's standard assumptions (70% mortgage, sale after 10 years) and its rank in the district and the city.

All 8 neighbourhoods, by gross yield

AreaSale €/m²Rent €/m²GrossIRR
Hellín2,48715.27.3%11.5%
Amposta2,60215.57.1%11.2%
Canillejas3,39718.46.5%10.6%
Simancas3,64217.85.9%9.7%
Arcos3,79617.85.6%9.4%
El Salvador4,52218.44.9%8.3%
Rejas3,62314.34.7%7.9%
Rosas4,53415.34.0%6.9%

See Madrid on the map →

How we calculate the Total Return →